Friday, February 19, 2010

Mirror Mirror Wild Card Submission from Chrissy

"This is my wild card for the month!... Can u guess what my reflection is in??? It is in a room where most of America can be found daily........Yep I caught this shot in my bathroom... Saw my reflection on the top of my faucet....I like the concave look it gives, u can see the rest of my bathroom behind me....Ok, I promise, next month no more bathroom shots!" -- Chrissy


  1. I've got to try this out -- I'm not sure how great mine will be because it's brass -- yours is so clear!

  2. Brass? omg, I envy you... btw I had to shine the top! lol...

  3. I could not tell what it was. My first thought was that you have a chrome toilet!!!! LOL